Becker College Athletics Points of Pride

 

2019-2020 Women's Basketball

 
 
   

2019-2020 Men's Basketball

Terrance Edwards (Freshman / Forward / New Haven, Conn. / New Haven)
Mateus Ribeiro (Senior / Forward / Sao Paulo, Brazil / Colegio Pedroso e Oliveira)
 
 
 
   

2019-2020 Women's Ice Hockey

Clare Conway (Sophomore / Forward / Billerica, Mass. / Billerica Memorial)
Amber Lee (Freshman / Goalkeeper / Nashua, N.H. / Northern Cyclones)
 
 
 
   

2019-2020 Equestrian

Layne Koeppel (Senior / Shoreham, N.Y. / Shoreham-Wading River)
 
 
 
   

2019 Women's Soccer

Kristen Beidleman (Sophomore / Midfielder / Holliston, Mass. / Norfolk County Agricultural)
Rebecca Beringer (Sophomore / Defender / Waterville, Maine / Waterville Senior)
  • Team Award - MVP
Lyndsey Cobb-Wilkins (Sophomore / Goalkeeper / Elmira, N.Y. / Elmira)
Chelsea Sedar (Junior / Midfielder / Bridgewater, Mass. / Bridgewater-Raynham)
  • Team Award - Most Improved
Olivia Sherwood (Freshman / Goalkeeper / Southington, Conn. / Southington)
Kyra Teixeira (Senior / Midfielder / Old Lyme, Conn. / Lyme-Old Lyme)
Diana Whittier (Sophomore / Defender / Sutton, Mass. / Blackstone Valley Technical)
  • Team Award - Defensive Player of the Year
 KYRA TEIXEIRA
 Kyra Teixeira
   

2019 Men's Soccer

Chris Antonelli (Freshman / Defender / Commack, N.Y. / Commack)
Derrick Audain (Freshman / Defender / North Brunswick, N.J. / North Brunswick Township)
Dylan Foran (Junior / Midfielder / Busan, South Korea / Boston College H.S.)
Jonathan Gonzalez (Senior / Defender / Douglas, Mass. / Douglas)
  • Team Award - Defensive MVP
Colby Koch (Junior / Forward / Norfolk, Mass. / King Philip Regional)
  • Team Award - Team MVP
Isaiah McCaskill (Sophomore / Forward / Springfield, Mass. / Springfield Renaissance)
  • Team Award - Offensive MVP
 
Isaiah McCaskill  
 Isaiah McCaskill
   

2019 Women's Volleyball

Joanna Bampi (Sophomore / Libero / Peabody, Mass. / Peabody Veterans Memorial)
 
Sofia Cullina (Senior / Outside Hitter / Deep River, Conn. / Valley Regional)
 
Teddie Flynn (Freshman / Outside Hitter / Amesbury, Mass. / Amesbury)
Ariana Gordon (Freshman / Middle Blocker / Brockton, Mass. / West Roxbury)
  • Team Award - Most Improved
Morgan Gould (Senior / Right-Side / North Attleboro, Mass. / Tri-County)
Olivia McGuiness (Senior / Defensive Specialist / Colchester, Conn. / Bacon Academy)
Emily Peterman (Junior / Outside Hitter / Vancouver, Wash. / Home schooled)
  • Team Award - Coaches' Award
 
Joanna Bampi  
 Joanna Bampi
   

2019 Football

David Collins (Junior / Running Back / Staten Island, N.Y. / Curtis)
 
Ryan Gries (Senior / Defensive Lineman / North Branford, Conn. / North Branford)
 
Randy Morgan (Freshman / Running Back / Spring Hill, Fla. / Springstead)
 
Nate Oliver (Freshman / Linebacker / Dartmouth, Mass. / Dartmouth)
 
Randy Morgan  
 Randy Morgan
   

2019 Field Hockey

Amy Cooper (Senior / Midfielder / Monument, Colo. / Lewis Palmer)
 
Baileigh Griese (Sophomore / Goalkeeper / Woodstock, N.Y. / Onteora)
 
Emily Iacovelli (Sophomore / Forward / Northbridge, Mass. / Blackstone Valley Technical)
 
Emily Iacovelli  
 Emily Iacovelli